Website Disclaimer

Information Disclaimer

All Information available ("Content") on this website ("the Site") or through any websites that are linked to the Site by hypertext links is provided by Victory Mines Limited ("Company") for background, educational and information purposes only. The Company has prepared the material on the Site with every effort to ensure accuracy. However, as the Content is for general use, nothing contained in the Site is intended to replace detailed advice in respect of individual circumstances, and readers are encouraged to contact the Company and their independent financial and legal advisors for further information before making financial decisions.

Exclusion of Warranty

To the fullest extent allowed by law the Company does not make any express or implied warranties, representations or endorsements whatsoever in relation to the Site and its Content or any information, products or services provided through the Site or through any sites that are linked to the Site by hypertext links (the "Linked Sites").

Copyright and Trade Marks Notice

Unless otherwise specifically provided for, the Company has and retains copyright in all Content contained on the Site and in the selection, arrangement and presentation of this Content (including information in the public domain) and overall design of the Site. Reproduction is strictly permitted only for the purposes of viewing the Site, or making a singular paper hardcopy to assist the user in their research. No part of the Content may otherwise be used, copied, reproduced, shared in a retrieval system, altered or transmitted in any form without the prior consent of the Company. Reproduction of any trademarks and other materials is prohibited to the fullest extent of the law.

Viruses, errors, defects, security and interruptions

Any user of the Site ("User") should be aware that access to the Site and Linked Sites is affected by matters beyond the Company's control. The Company does not guarantee that the files contained in the Site, Linked Sites or the servers on which the Site or Linked Sites are hosted are unaffected by viruses, errors, defects or will be accessible to Users on a continuous or uninterrupted basis.

The Company does not guarantee that any viruses, errors or defects discovered to exist on the Site, Linked Sites or the servers on which they are hosted will be corrected. Users of the Site and Linked Sites do so at their own risk.

Subject to the Company's privacy policy set out below ("Privacy Policy"), the Company does not guarantee that personal or confidential information provided by Users to the Site is secure. Users of the Site acknowledge that personal or confidential information submitted to the Site is sent at the User's own risk.

Privacy Policy

The Company is firmly committed to protecting your privacy as you interact with us from time to time. We aim to maintain a safe and secure system of handling your personal individual information. For this reason, we ensure that your personal information is handled in strict compliance with the Commonwealth Government's National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (amendment to Privacy Act 1998). We only collect personal information that is necessary for us to carry on our business functions. We will only use your personal information for the reasons we collected it, which is primarily communicating with you. We will use our best endeavours to protect the information from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure both physically and through computer security methods to other parties. Any other use or disclosure we make of your personal information will only be as required by law or permitted by the Privacy Act 1988. Your personal information is deleted when it is not longer required for its original purpose. Your personal information held by us is available at your request, and may be deleted at any time at your request.

Limitations on liability

The Company, to the maximum extent permitted by law, in relation to use of or reliance on the Site, Linked Sites, the Content or Linked Material, or the inability to use or rely on the Site, Linked Sites, the Content or Linked Material:

(a) excludes all liability to Users and third parties;

(b) will not be liable for any incidental, indirect, special or consequential damages whatsoever, including (but not limited to) damages for loss of business or other profits, business interruption or loss of programs or information, even if the Company has notice of the possibility of such damage.

The User acknowledges that the use of this Site is done at the User's own discretion and risk and with the User's agreement that it will be solely responsible for any damage to the User's computer system or loss of data that results from these activities.

Indemnification

The User agrees to indemnify the Company (and its related bodies corporate, employees, officers, managers, assistants, members and agents) from and against any and all claims and damages of any kind (including legal fees) arising out of or relating to your use of the Site, your breach of any provision of these terms and conditions ("Terms and Conditions") and/or any intentional wrongdoing by you.

Exclusion

The Terms and Conditions are subject to any terms and conditions that cannot be excluded by law, including without limitation, those implied by the Trade Practices Act 1974 (Cth). In the event that the Company is liable for any damages arising out of the use of (or inability to use) the Site, liability is limited to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Validity

If any part of these Terms and Conditions is invalid or unenforceable, that invalidity does not affect the validity or enforceability of any other part.

Governing law and Jurisdiction

These Terms and Conditions will be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Western Australia and the Commonwealth of Australia. The State or Federal Courts located in Western Australia will have the exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine any claims or disputes arising out of or relating to these Terms and Conditions.

Updating or modification of terms and conditions

The Company may at any time and without notice or liability to Users amend, revise or update these Terms and Conditions by posting revised Terms and Conditions on the Site. Your continued use of the Site constitutes acceptance of these revised Terms and Conditions.